2016-11-05 West Tyson Results

Thanks to everyone who could make it out.  It was a fun, beautiful day.  Special thanks to Matt Scherrer, Jeff Ryan, Al Beers, Kate Geisen, and Nathan Graves for their assistance with the event.

The winner of the drawing for the complimentary posture screening, movement assessment, and run analysis is Christine Sauerbrunn.  Congratulations Christine!  A representative of Balanced Body Rehab will be contacting you to arrange your visit.

Results for West Tyson-O  (11-5-16)

White Course:                                                     Time (minutes)                 Points

  1. Josh Graham, Stefan Adams                   18:17                                     6
  2. Angela Shupe, Christine Sauerbrunn       64:30                                     6
  3. Chris DeGeer, Liam Hilbert                       65:00                                     6
  4. Lisa Hatfield, Jamie McElroy                    71:00                                     6
  5. Corinne and Kyle Bardgett                       76:00                                     6
  6. Dennis Brinkley and Scouts                     110:00                                   6

Orange Course:

  1. Kyle Chasteen, James Akins                    81:00                                     7
  2. Seth Vandyke, Monica Miller                     125:00                                   7
  3. Cassie and Amie Bart                               149:00                                   6
  4. Chris Siemp and Ann Conrath                  145:00                                   0 no passport

Red Course:

  1. Jeff Ryan                                                   72:30                                     12
  2. Nathan Graves                                         74:00                                     12
  3. Bryan Niehaus                                          80:20                                     12
  4. Tim Guetersloh                                          85:40                                     12
  5. Heath Eckert                                             91:00                                     12
  6. Matt Dorr and Stephen Kruse                   92:50                                     12
  7. Jeremy Jamerson                                     95:40                                     12
  8. Chris and Jessica Heupel                         116:00                                   12
  9. Manoj Sood and Jim Huss                        116:40                                   12
  10. Kate Geisen                                              129:30                                   12
  11. David Welsh                                              131:30                                   12
  12. Stephan Boianoff                                       145:00                                   11
  13. Brian Hey, Melissa Anderson                    148:30                                   11
  14. Angela Quiceno, David McWilliams          140:15                                   8
  15. Amanda Lappe and Brian                          174:00                                   0 (over time)
  16. Elizabeth, Kim and Steve Brennan            175:00                                   0 (over time)
  17. Robert Bart                                                 181:00                                   0 (over time)
  18. Huy Dhng                                                   129:00                                   0 no passport
  19. Derek Legler                                               did not record finish

 

Comments are closed.