2018-03-24 Beaumont Scout O Results

Thanks to David Fisher for leading this event for our club and all the scouts.  It was a wet and chilly spring day but a nice chance to get out on Beaumont and find some controls!

Please the attached letter as well as the following results:

Results Cover Letter 2018

 

16th John Smerek Memorial Scout Orienteering Festival
March 24, 2018
Total
Name(s) # Council District Unit Sex Cat. Penalty Points
Chase Sickbert 1 GSLAC River Trails P401 M 9 145
Simon Fioas, Hawick Kleiheider, Eric Searcy 2 GSLAC Osage T462 M 11 120
Erich Gund, Daniel Hotra 2 GSLAC New Horizons T809 M 11 65
Vivek Shanay, Kinshu Jain, Tyler Galibu 3 GSLAC New Horizons T809 M 11 20 50
Lindsey Gordon, Bailey Gordon, Scarlett Gordon 3 GSEM District 8 T594 F 12 Lost/Found Punch Card 65
Tistan Schomeker, Wyatt Morgan, Bryer Poe 3 GSLAC Osage T443 M 12 145
Zueh Mantinbard, Jaremiah Mantinbard Michael Hotra 3 GSLAC New Horizons T809 M 12 20 130
Logan, Culter, Zamiel 3 GSLAC Osage T443 M 12 60
David Buck, Robert Orear, Ramori Rogers 3 GSLAC Thunderbird T179 M 12 80 30
J Buman Tucker, Damien Wheeler 2 GSLAC Ozark Trailblazer T150 M 12 150 -70
Matthew Jacksen, Nate Sayer 2 GSLAC Gravois Trails T61 M 13 80
Thomas Kallaos, Kevin Buss 2 GSLAC Gravois Trails T61 M 13 75
Tony Schapp, Matthew Wagoner 2 GSLAC Gravois Trails T61 M 13 70
Max Coletti, Dom McEntee 2 GSLAC Gravois Trails T61 M 13 70
Jerry Fitzgerald, Even Wall, Eli Qguilar 3 GSLAC Pathfinder T284 M 13 65
Ethan Calthen, Gage Shuls, Brohtan Schearter, Dillan Smiter 4 GSLAC Osage T443 M 13 60
Stephen Hoerchler, Tristan B, Lucay Shomaroi, Sam T, Bryan Austin 5 GSLAC Osage T443 M 13 60
Jason Buss, Ivogh Dobbins 2 GSLAC Gravois Trails T61 M 13 40
Prariy VanFeldt, Evan Hereie 2 GSLAC Gravois Trails T776 M 13 40 10
Aaron Dobsch, Aaron Brinkmann, Kelton Barron 3 GSLAC Osage T462 M 14 160
Joseph Johnson, Jonathan Selph 2 GSLAC Gravois Trails T61 M 14 60
Tylor Krieger, Ian Wall 2 GSLAC Pathfinder T284 M 14 270 -110
John Fagre, Blake Ford, Jacob Schlag 3 GSLAC Osage T452 M 15 85
Nathan Watson, Travis Lugwig, James Fitzgerald 3 GSLAC Pathfinder T284 M 15 20 65
Tim Brennan, Jordan Cooper 2 GSLAC Thunderbird T179 M 15 35
Nathan Searcy, Korey Jarrell 2 GSLAC Osage T462 M 16 160
 

 

 

16th John Smerek Memorial Scout Orienteering Festival

March 24, 2018
Total
Name(s) # Council District Unit Sex Cat. Penalty Points
Cannan Dowell, Wyatt Howell, Even Salecki 3 GSLAC Gravois Trails T776 M 16 115
Mitchell Gordon, Ethan Hoff 2 GSLAC New Horizons T554 M 16 20 90
Eric Trevor Roberts, Richie Keyes, Ronnie Keyes 3 GSLAC New Horizons T554 M 16 10 60
Jared Hasty, Kevin Nguyen, Evan Albright 3 GSLAC Gravois Trails T61 M 16 40
Ben Marquart, Matt Benedict, Lucas Brinkman 3 GSLAC Osage T452 M 17 210
Matthew Schmidt, Justin Schwehf 2 GSLAC Ozark Trailblazer T150 M 17 60
Troy Smith, Austin Kinealy 2 GSLAC Thunderbird T179 M 17 80 30
Even Searcy, Kristen Phillips 2 GSLAC Osage C462 M/F 20 155
Rob Ball, Chris Gordon, Tim Thorndike 3 GSLAC New Horizons T554 M ? 50 180
David Fisher 1 GSLAC New Horizons T496 M A 20 340
Dennis Brinkley 1 GSLAC Gravois Trails T778 M A 180
Ryan Soleck, Mike Hefele 2 GSLAC Gravois Trails T776 M A 145
Glen Mertins 1 GSLAC Thunderbird T179 M A 10 105
Tim Jones, Dave Brinkman 2 GSLAC Osage T462 M A 30 105
Mike Brennan, Steve Brennan 2 GSLAC Thunderbird T179 M A 100
Chris VanFeldt, Ron Humphrey 2 GSLAC Gravois Trails T776 M A 80 55
Competitors 100
Teams 42

 

 

 

 

Beaumont Club Event
March 24, 2018
Green
Name Time
Tim Guetersloh 68:14
David Welsh 95:45
Travis Sumner 165:00
Red
Jeff & Angie Ryan 65:00
Nathan Graves 69:00
Josh Borgmeyer 76:25
Matt Scherrer & Even Seale 79:20
Brent Suydam 85:00
Gebe Sison 118:00

Comments are closed.