2019-01-26 Babler O-Meet Results

Thanks to everyone for a great meet at Babler! David Frei designed several challenging and fun courses and Yvonne did an excellent job directing the event!

For a simpler view, check out a summary of the results below:

Green Course

First nameLast nameTimeControlsPlaceComment
RudySchwarz1:47:06131
TimGuetersoh1:54:10132
BrentSuydam2:02:23133
Mermis Family
2:33:56134
KaryOBrien2:59:16135
ManojSood2:59:21136
PalecekFamily2:41:19137Punched out
of order
IlkerTunay2:22:5788Missed Punch

White Course

First nameLast nameTimeControlsPlaceComment
JoeSzabo0:51:07111
ThomasRyan0:53:34112
GengenFamily0:58:06113
EmilyWoll1:21:32114
JanetClawitter1:25:18115
BrockelmeyerFamily1:39:14116
MaryPiper0:41:5397Missed Punch

Red Course

First nameLast nameTimeControlsPlaceComment
NathanGraves1:43:01141
KevinMinten1:55:18142
MarkGeldmeier2:02:48143
BryanNiehaus2:08:39144
Scott & Emily
2:18:47145
DavidHagen2:31:55146
MitchFadis2:48:29147
MickeyBoioanoff2:30:16138Missed Punch
JoshBorgmeyer1:24:41119Missed Punch
TeamBOR3:15:281110Missed Punch
BeacheFamily5:16:23711Missed Punch
JimAvery2:48:291412Lost e-punch
TristanBeache5:16:23713Lost e-punch

Orange Course

First nameLast nameTimeControlsPlaceComment
BrianHey1:16:0991
KateGeisen1:53:2892
BobJenkins1:53:3493
Lauren
2:16:3694
JimHuss2:17:0495
The NaughtyUnicorn2:30:0396
JimMoody3:33:5897
BrennanFamily2:22:5098Punched out
of order
RussCausey4:17:0978Missed Punch
GabrielSisson2:09:3168Missed Punch

2018-12-29 Broemmelseik Holiday O Meet Results

2018 Broemmelseik

Results – 2018 Broemmelseik

2018-12-29
Bike Course on Foot Time After
1. Goff Family 1:35:22
2. Kate Geisen 1:53:49 +18:27
  Chris Heupel MP
Bike O Time After
1. Nathan Graves 47:45
2. SEEK 56:43 +8:58
3. Kevin Minton 1:15:59 +28:14
4. Scott Shaw Jessie Brown 1:34:50 +47:05
5. Robert Bart 1:42:40 +54:55
  Bryan Niehaus MP
  Boyd Ingalls DNF
Beginner Time After
1. Tim Johanns 25:43
2. Tom Ryan 43:06 +17:23
3. Austin Lesinski 1:07:47 +42:04
Intermediate Time After
1. Jeff Ryan 47:54
2. Nathan Graves 53:46 +5:52
3. Bryan Niehaus 56:11 +8:17
4. Kevin Minton 56:13 +8:19
5. Eric Buckley 1:00:19 +12:25
6. SEEK 1:01:23 +13:29
7. Lake Llamas 1:09:19 +21:25
8. Jeff Sona 1:12:18 +24:24
9. Tim Guetersloh 1:13:38 +25:44
10. Robert Bart 1:17:58 +30:04
11. Mark Young 1:20:38 +32:44
12. Dave Beattie 1:36:29 +48:35
13. Team Mcloughlin 1:41:47 +53:53
14. John Mcloughlin 1:42:24 +54:30
15. Jim Huss 1:59:51 +71:57
16. Frances Stephanie 2:00:02 +72:08
17. Dave Welsh 2:06:13 +78:19
18. Tristan Beache 2:18:58 +91:04
19. Carrie Sona 2:27:16 +99:22
  Brian Hey MP
  Jim Avery MP
  Manoj Sood MP
  Mileski MP
  Palecek MP
  Ravi Sood MP
  Scott Shaw Jessie Brown MP
  Send Help MP
  Tim Johanns MP


2017-12-31 Broemmelsiek Park “Bonfire O” Results

We had a great turnout for this event. Thank you to everyone for coming out to run and bike with us in this great park. We even added an impromtu course where some folks ran the bike course! We hope everyone enjoyed the last day of 2017 with us!

– Scott and Melissa

Foot Course

Name

Divison

Overall Place

Divison Place

Total Points

Time

Nathan Graves

Men

1

1

180

35:20

Bryan Niehaus

Men

2

2

180

41:00

Eric Buckley

Men

3

3

180

41:35

Jeff Ryan

Men

4

4

180

44:30

Brian Rodenbeck

Men

5

5

180

45:57

Scott Erlandson & Emily Korsch

Group

6

1

180

48:00

Tim Guetersloh

Men

7

6

180

55:07

Nathan Goff

Men

8

7

180

56:35

Robert Bart

Men

9

8

160

52:13

Scott Shaw

Men

10

9

160

52:13

Brian Hey

Men

11

10

140

56:20

Gabriel Sison

Men

12

11

130

54:25

Tristan Beache

Men

13

12

120

58:20

Kate Geisen

Women

14

1

110

60:00

Will & Brent Suydam

Group

15

2

100

56:56

Siri Vogel & Yvonne Devo

Group

16

3

60

45:34

 

Bike Course


Name Class Club  Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
Nathan Graves Men SLOC  42:32  160 160 0 0
Scott Erlandson & Emily Korsch Group SLOC  52:26  160 160 0 0
Brian Rodenbeck Men SLOC  52:54  160 160 0 0
Scott Shaw Men SLOC  52:27  130 130 0 0
Robert Bart Men SLOC  52:26  130 130 0 0
Kate Geisen Women  SLOC  62:18  50 80 30 0

Bike Course Runner       


Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
Eric Buckley Men SLOC 33:14 160 160 0 0
Jeff Ryan Men SLOC 33:25 150 150 0 0
Brian Niehouse Men SLOC 38:55 150 150 0 0
Tristan Beache Men SLOC 63:08 60 100 40 0